Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

ACHIEVE LACROSSE INDOOR LEAGUES @ Canton Sportsplex
SESSION I: SCHEDULE

League: Canton Session 1: Girls High School & Youth 7/8, Youth 5/6
Game Days: Saturdays
Location: Canton Sportsplex
Teams:   
High School High School Youth 7/8 Youth 5/6
Mass Elite/CCHS NDA/FA Wildcats Bears
Franklin/FA Wellesley Terrapins Buffaloes
Moses Brown Blue Westwood Wolverines  
Moses Brown White Mass Elite/Winchester Lions  
Needham Ursuline/FA    
   
FINALS SCHEDULE POSTED

 

GAME 1: SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 4, 2017 (SAT TESTING DAY)
Time Division Home Team  Guest Team Field  
10:00am Youth 4/5 Bears Buffaloes 1
11:00am Youth 6/7/8 Wildcats Terrapins 1
12:00pm High School   Wolverines Lions 1
1:00pm High School Westwood Wellesley 1
2:00pm High School NDA/FA Ursuline/FA 1

3:00pm

High School Mass Elite/Winchester               Franklin/FA 1
4:00pm High School Mass Elite/CCHS Moses Brown Blue 1
5:00pm High School Needham Moses Brown White               1
GAME 2: SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 11, 2017 
Time Division Home Team Guest Team Field
10:00am High School Needham Wellesley 1
11:00am High School Mass Elite/Winchester Ursuline/FA 1
12:00pm High School Franklin/FA Moses Brown Blue 1
1:00pm High School Moses Brown White NDA/FA 1
2:00pm High School Mass Elite/CCHS Westwood 1
3:00pm Youth 6/7/8 Wildcats Lions 1
4:00pm Youth 6/7/8 Terrapins Wolverines 1
5:00pm Youth 4/5 Buffaloes Bears 1
GAME 3: SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 18, 2017 
Time Division Home Team Guest Team Field
10:00am High School Mass Elite/Winchester Moses Brown Blue 1
11:00am High School Wellesley Moses Brown White 1
12:00pm High School Franklin/FA Mass Elite/CCHS 1
1:00pm High School Needham NDA/FA 1
2:00pm High School Westwood Ursuline/FA 1
3:00pm Youth 6/7/8 Terrapins Lions 1
4:00pm Youth 6/7/8 Wildcats Wolverines 1
5:00pm Youth 4/5 Bears Buffaloes 1
GAME 4: SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 25, 2017 
Time Division Home Team Guest Team Field
10:00am High School         Franklin/FA Needham 1
11:00am High School Wellesley NDA/FA 1
12:00pm High School Mass Elite/Winchester Mass Elite/CCHS 1
1:00pm High School Ursuline/FA Moses Brown White 1
2:00pm High School Westwood Moses Brown Blue 1
3:00pm Youth 6/7/8 Terrapins Wildcats 1
4:00pm Youth 6/7/8 Lions Wolverines 1
5:00pm Youth 4/5 Buffaloes Bears 1
GAME 5: SATURDAY, DECEMBER 2, 2017 (SAT TESTING DAY)
Time Division Home Team Guest Team Field
10:00am Youth 4/5 Buffloes Bears 1
11:00am Youth 6/7/8 Lions Wildcats 1
12:00pm Youth 6/7/8 Wolverines Terrapins 1
1:00pm High School NDA/FA Westwood 1
2:00pm High School Mass Elite/Winchester Wellesley 1
3:00pm High School Moses Brown Blue Needham 1
4:00pm High School Moses Brown White Mass Elite/CCHS 1
5:00pm High School Franklin/FA Ursuline/FA 1
GAME 6: SATURDAY, DECEMBER 9, 2017
Time Division Home Team Guest Team Field
10:00am High School Needham Ursuline/FA 1
11:00am High School Mass Elite/CCHS NDA/FA 1
12:00pm High School Moses Brown White Franklin/FA 1
1:00pm High School Moses Brown Blue Wellesley 1
2:00pm High School Mass Elite/Winchester Westwood 1
3:00pm Youth 6/7/8 Lions Terrapins 1
4:00pm Youth 6/7/8 Wolverines Wildcats 1
5:00pm Youth 4/5 Bears Buffaloes 1
GAME 7 FINALS: SATURDAY, DECEMBER 16, 2017
Time Division Home Team Guest Team Field
10:00am High School Ursuline/FA Needham 1
11:00am High School Moses Brown White Mass Elite/Winchester 1
 12:00pm High School Moses Brown Blue Wellesley 1
1:00pm High School Westwood Franklin/FA 1
2:00pm High School Finals   NDA/FA Mass Elite/CCHS 1
3:00pm Youth 6/7/8 Wildcats Terrapins 1
4:00pm Youth 6/7/8 Finals Wolverines Lions 1
5:00pm Youth 4/5 Finals Buffaloes Bears 1


 

ACHIEVE LACROSSE INDOOR LEAGUES @ Canton Sportsplex
SESSION I: STATISTICS & SEEDINGS

GA = Goals Against     GF = Goals For     PTS = Points
Seeding is based in order by: 1. PTS 2. GA 3. GF
DIVISION: GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
  11/4 11/11 11/18 11/25 12/2 12/9 Totals Final Seed
Mass Elite/CCHS            

GA

GF

PTS

15

32

2

23

24

2

32

26

0

18

28

2

15

20

2

13

21

2

   116

 

   10

     2
Franklin/FA            

GA

GF

PTS

10

10

1

29

24

0

26

32

2

20

21

2

0

8

0

12

17

2

   97

   

    7

     4
Moses Brown Blue            

GA

GF

PTS

32

15

0

24

29

2

9

20

2

25

19

0

24

27

2

15

15

1

  129

 

   7 

     5
Moses Brown White            

GA

GF

PTS

32

35

2

26

14

0

22

28

2

12

21

2

20

15

0

17

12

0

   6      6
Needham            

GA

GF

PTS

35

32

0

23

9

0

24

10

0

21

20

0

27

24

0

19

28

2

 149

   2

     

   10  
NDA/FA            

GA

GF

PTS

19

26

2

14

26

2

10

24

2

5

10

2

23

28

2

21

13

0

92

 

10

      1
Wellesley            

GA

GF

PTS

18

15

0

9

23

2

28

22

0

10

5

0

13

20

2

15

15

1

   

 

  5 

     7
Westwood            

GA

GF

PTS

15

18

2

24

23

0

21

38

2

19

25

2

28

23

0

5

10

2

    

 

   8

      3
Mass Elite/Winchester            

GA

GF

PTS

10

10

1

20

25

2

20

9

0

28

18

0

20

13

0

10

5

0

 

 

   3 

      8
Ursuline/FA            

GA

GF

PTS

26

19

0

25

20

0

38

21

0

21

12

0

0

8

2

28

19

0

  138

 

   2

     9
DIVISION: GIRLS YOUTH 6/7/8
Terrapins              

GA

GF

PTS

21

13

0

20

14

0

24

18

0

13

28

2

22

11

0

23

19

0

    2       4
Wildcats              

GA

GF

PTS

13

21

2

24

18

0

16

11

0

28

13

0

20

27

2

22

26

2

123

 

6

     3
Lions              

GA

GF

PTS

16

8

0

18

24

2

18

24

2

18

12

0

27

20

0

19

23

2

116

 

6

       2
Wolverines              

GA

GF

PTS

8

16

2

14

20

2

11

16

2

12

18

2

11

22

2

26

22

0

   10       1
DIVISION: GIRLS YOUTH 4/5
Bears              

GA

GF

PTS

13

6

0

15

8

0

8

8

1

10

7

0

14

10

0

21

14

0

           2
Buffaloes              

GA

GF

PTS

6

13

2

8

15

2

8

8

1

7

10

2

10

14

2

14

21

2

          1