Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

ACHIEVE LACROSSE INDOOR LEAGUES @ Acton Teamworks
SESSION I: SCHEDULE

League: Canton Session 1: Girls High School
Game Days: Saturdays
Location: Acton Teamworks
Teams:  High School
  AB/Andover/FA
  Concord-Carlisle
  Lincoln-Sudbury
  Mass Elite Red
  Mass Elite White
FINALS SCHEDULE POSTED

 

GAME 1: Saturday, November 4, 2017 (SAT Testing)
Time Division Home Team Guest Team Field
9:00 AM High School AB/Andover/FA Lincoln-Sudbury 1
10:00 AM High School Concord-Carlisle Lincoln-Sudbury 1
11:00 AM High School Mass Elite Red Mass Elite White 1
GAME 2: Saturday, November 11, 2017
Time Division Home Team Guest Team Field
9:00 AM High School Mass Elite Red AB/Andover/FA 1
10:00 AM High School Mass Elite White Lincoln-Sudbury 1
11:00 AM High School Mass Elite White Concord-Carlisle 1
GAME 3: Saturday, November 18, 2017
Time Division Home Team Guest Team Field
9:00 AM High School Mass Elite White Concord-Carlisle 1
10:00 AM High School Mass Elite Red Concord-Carlisle 1
11:00 AM High School AB/Andover/FA Lincoln-Sudbury 1
GAME 4: Saturday, November 25, 2017
Time Division Home Team Guest Team Field
9:00 AM High School Mass Elite Red Lincoln-Sudbury 1
10:00 AM High School Mass Elite Red Mass Elite White 1
11:00 AM High School AB/Andover/FA Concord-Carlisle 1
GAME 5: Saturday, December 2, 2017 (SAT Testing)
Time Division Home Team Guest Team Field
9:00 AM High School Mass Elite Red Concord-Carlisle 1
10:00 AM High School Mass Elite White AB/Andover/FA 1
11:00 AM High School Lincoln-Sudbury AB/Andover/FA 1
GAME 6: Saturday, December 9, 2017
Time Division Home Team Guest Team Field
9:00 AM High School Mass Elite Red Lincoln-Sudbury 1
10:00 AM High School Concord-Carlisle Lincoln-Sudbury 1
11:00 AM High School AB/Andover/FA Mass Elite White 1
GAME 7 FINALS: Saturday, December 16, 2017
Time Division Home Team Guest Team Field
9:00 AM     Game1 High School Mass Elite White Concord-Carlisle 1
10:00 AM   Game 2 High School Semi Final AB/Andover/FA Lincoln-Sudbury 1
11:00 AM   Game 3 High School FINALS Mass Elite Red Winner Game 2 1


 

ACHIEVE LACROSSE INDOOR LEAGUES @ Acton Teamworks
SESSION I: STATISTICS & SEEDINGS

GA = Goals Against     GF = Goals For     PTS = Points
Seeding is based in order by: 1. PTS 2. GA 3. GF
DIVISION: GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
  11/4 11/11 11/18 11/25 12/2 12/9 Totals Final Seed
AB/ANDOVER/FA            

GA

GF

PTS

16

9

0

20

20

1

24

19

0

15

26

2

20

31

2

27

19

0

15

26

2   

     3
CONCORD-CARLISLE            

GA

GF

PTS

22

14

0

17

11

0

26

22

0

13

16

2

26

15

0

19

17

0

26

15

0

     5
LINCOLN-SUDBURY             

GA

GF

PTS

14

22

2

9

16

2

14

17

2

19

24

2

28

18

0

19

27

2

28

18

0

     2
MASS ELITE RED            

GA

GF

PTS

14

15

2

20

20

1

22

26

2

18

28

2

14

20

2

17

19

2

18

28

2

      1
MASS ELITE WHITE            

GA

GF

PTS

15

14

0

17

14

0

11

17

2

16

13

0

20

14

0

31

20

0

30

14

0

      4