Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

ACHIEVE LACROSSE INDOOR LEAGUES @ Canton Sportsplex
SESSION 2: SCHEDULE

League: Canton Session 2: Girls High School & Youth 5/6, Youth 7/8
Game Days: Saturdays
Location: Canton Sportsplex
Teams: High School High School Youth 7/8 Youth 5/6
Dover-Sherborn Nobles Wolverines Bears
Mass Elite Thayer/FA Wildcats Buffaloes
Moses Brown/Ursuline Walpole Lions  
NDA Wellesley Terrapins  
Needham/FA Westwood    
       
FINALS SCHEDULE POSTED!

 

GAME 1: SATURDAY, JANUARY 6, 2018
Time DIV Home Team Guest Team Field
10:00 AM High School Walpole Dover-Sherborn 1
11:00 AM High School Wellesley Moses Brown/Ursuline 1
12:00 PM High School Thayer/FA NDA 1
1:00 PM High School Mass Elite Needham/FA 1
2:00 PM High School Nobles Westwood 1
3:00 PM Youth 7/8 Wolverines Wildcats 1
4:00 PM Youth 7/8 Lions Terrapins 1
5:00 PM Youth 4/5/6 Bears Buffaloes 1
GAME 2: SATURDAY, JANUARY 13, 2018
Time DIV Home Team Guest Team Field
10:00 AM High School Nobles Moses Brown/Ursuline 1
11:00 AM High School Walpole Needham/FA 1
12:00 PM High School Wellesley Mass Elite 1
1:00 PM High School Dover-Sherborn NDA 1
2:00 PM High School Thayer/FA Westwood 1
3:00 PM Youth 7/8 Lions Wildcats 1
4:00 PM Youth 7/8 Wolverines Terrapins 1
5:00 PM Youth 4/5/6 Buffaloes Bears 1
GAME 3: SATURDAY, JANUARY 20, 2018
Time DIV Home Team Guest Team Field
10:00 AM High School Thayer/FA Wellesley 1
11:00 AM High School Nobles Needham/FA 1
12:00 PM High School Walpole NDA 1
1:00 PM High School Dover-Sherborn Mass Elite 1
2:00 PM High School Moses Brown/Ursuline Westwood 1
3:00 PM Youth 7/8 Wolverines Lions 1
4:00 PM Youth 7/8 Wildcats Terrapins 1
5:00 PM Youth 4/5/6 Bears Buffaloes 1
GAME 4: SATURDAY, JANUARY 27, 2018
Time DIV Home Team Guest Team Field
10:00 AM High School Nobles Dover-Sherborn 1
11:00 AM High School Moses Brown/Ursuline Needham/FA 1
12:00 PM High School Thayer/FA Walpole 1
1:00 PM High School NDA Mass Elite 1
2:00 PM High School Wellesley Westwood 1
3:00 PM Youth 7/8 Wolverines Wildcats 1
4:00 PM Youth 7/8 Lions Terrapins 1
5:00 PM Youth 4/5/6 Buffaloes Bears 1
GAME 5: SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 3, 2018
Time DIV Home Team Guest Team Field
10:00 AM High School Wellesley Dover-Sherborn 1
11:00 AM High School Nobles Thayer/FA 1
12:00 PM High School Walpole Mass Elite 1
1:00 PM High School Moses Brown/Ursuline NDA 1
2:00 PM High School Westwood Needham/FA 1
3:00 PM Youth 7/8 Lions Wildcats 1
4:00 PM Youth 7/8 Wolverines Terrapins 1
5:00 PM Youth 4/5/6 Bears Buffaloes 1
GAME 6: SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 10, 2018
Time DIV Home Team Guest Team Field
10:00 AM High School Moses Brown/Ursuline Walpole 1
11:00 AM High School Thayer/FA Dover-Sherborn 1
12:00 PM High School Wellesley Needham/FA 1
1:00 PM High School Nobles NDA 1
2:00 PM High School Mass Elite Westwood 1
3:00 PM Youth 7/8 Wolverines Lions 1
4:00 PM Youth 7/8 Wildcats Terrapins 1
5:00 PM Youth 4/5/6 Buffaloes Bears 1
GAME 7 FINALS: SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 17, 2018
Time DIV Home Team Guest Team Field
10:00 AM High School Needham/FA Dover Sherborn 1
11:00 AM High School Moses Brown/Ursuline Thayer/FA 1
12:00 PM High School NDA Mass Elite 1
1:00 PM High School Walpole Nobles 1
2:00 PM High School FINALS Wellesley Westwood 1
3:00 PM Youth 7/8 Wolverines Terrapins 1
4:00 PM Youth 7/8 FINALS Lions Wildcats 1
5:00 PM Youth 4/5/6 FINALS Buffaloes Bears 1

 



 

ACHIEVE LACROSSE INDOOR LEAGUES @ Canton Sportsplex
SESSION 2: STATISTICS & SEEDINGS

GA = Goals Against     GF = Goals For     PTS = Points
Seeding is based in order by: 1. PTS 2. GA 3. GF
DIVISION: GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
  1/6 1/13 1/20 1/27 2/3 2/10 Totals Final Seed
DOVER-SHERBORN        

GA

GF

PTS

31

13

0

34

19

0

35

21

0

30

18

0

33

19

0

29

22

0

 

 

     0

    10
MASS ELITE        

GA

GF

PTS

36

29

0

36

33

0

21

35

2

27

32

2

26

28

2

25

27

2

   161

   184

    8

      6
MOSES BROWN/URSULINE        

GA

GF

PTS

19

28

2

20

7

0

24

16

0

12

21

2

38

21

0

33

15

0

    146

 

    4

     7
NDA        

GA

GF

PTS

27

23

0

19

34

2

27

28

2

32

27

0

21

38

2

25

45

2

  151

  195

    8

      5
NEEDHAM/FA        

GA

GF

PTS

29

36

2

41

21

0

30

20

0

21

12

0

32

16

0

8

0

0

 

 

    2

     9
NOBLES        

GA

GF

PTS

21

17

0

7

20

2

20

30

2

18

30

2

20

27

2

45

25

0

   131

   149

    8

     4
THAYER/FA        

GA

GF

PTS

23

27

2

35

12

0

25

20

0

26

19

0

27

20

0

22

29

2

   158

 

   4

      8
WALPOLE        

GA

GF

PTS

13

31

2

21

41

2

28

27

0

19

26

2

28

26

0

15

33

2

 124

 183

    8

         3
WELLESLEY        

GA

GF

PTS

28

19

0

33

36

2

20

25

2

20

25

2

19

33

2

0

8

2

 

 

    10

        1
WESTWOOD            

GA

GF

PTS

17

21

2

12

35

2

16

24

2

25

20

0

16

32

2

27

25

0

  113

 157

    8

         2
DIVISION: GIRLS YOUTH 7/8
WOLVERINES          

GA

GF

PTS

28

22

0

20

29

2

33

15

0

25

23

0

16

29

0

22

26

2

   134 

  144

    4

        3
WILDCATS          

GA

GF

PTS

22

28

2

27

23

0

31

24

0

23

25

2

25

12

0

36

38

2

 

    

     6

        2
LIONS          

GA

GF

PTS

19

32

2

23

27

2

15

33

2

26

34

2

12

25

2

26

22

0

 

 

    10

       1
TERRAPINS          

GA

GF

PTS

32

19

0

29

20

0

24

31

2

34

26

0

16

29

2

38

36

0

   173

   161

    4

      4
DIVISION: GIRLS YOUTH 5/6
BEARS          

GA

GF

PTS

11

13

2

22

11

0

21

8

0

13

7

0

14

13

0

23

6

0

 

 

 

    2
BUFFALOES          

GA

GF

PTS

13

11

0

11

22

2

8

21

2

7

13

2

13

14

2

 6

23

2

 

 

    1