Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Achievelax CORE Spring Lacrosse League
Schedule

 

LEAGUE: CORE Spring Lacrosse League
GAME DAYS: Saturday's
LOCATION: Thayer Athletic Fields (Braintree)
& Waltham High School
5/6 GRADE DIVISION TEAMS   7/8 GRADE DIVISION TEAMS
Gold Star Navy   Franklin Elite Mass Elite Blue Jays
Gold Star Coast Guard   Mass Elite Wolverines Mass Elite Wildcats
Mass Elite Cavaliers   Mass Elite Terriers Hingham U15
Mass Elite Blue Devils   Mass Elite Lions Gold Star Army
Mass Elite Tar Heels   Mass Elite Huskies Gold Star Marines
Mass Elite Eagles      
       

 

FINALS SCHEDULE POSTED! 
CLICK HERE TO VIEW.

5/6 Division Finals UPDATE:  The MAY 20th finals games scheduled in Braintree will be played on the turf fields on the Thayer Academy Campus (not the South Athletic Fields).  Thayer's address is: 745 Washinton Street, Braintree.  Please park in the middle school parking lot (Glover lot) off of Hobart Street.

 

 

2017 CORE LEAGUE SCHEDULE (Updated 3.31.17)
SATURDAY, APRIL 1, 2017 - GAMES CANCELED DUE TO WEATHER
  BRAINTREE FIELD 4    
5:00-6:00pm Mass Elite Tar Heels Mass Elite Blue Devils      
6:00-7:00pm Hingham U15 Mass Elite Lions      
  WALTHAM FIELD 1   WALTHAM FIELD 2
4:00-5:00pm Mass Elite Eagles Gold Star Navy 4:00-5:00pm Mass Elite Wildcats Mass Elite Blue Jays
5:00-6:00pm Mass Elite Cavaliers Gold Star Coast Guard 5:00-6:00pm Mass Elite Huskies Mass Elite Terriers
6:00-7:00pm Gold Star Army Franklin Elite 6:00-7:00pm Gold Star Marines Mass Elite Wolverines
SATURDAY, APRIL 8, 2017
  BRAINTREE FIELD 3    
8:00-9:00am Mass Elite Blue Devils Mass Elite Eagles      
9:00-10:00am Mass Elite Huskies Mass Elite Lions      
10:00-11:00am Hingham U15 Mass Elite Blue Jays      
  WALTHAM FIELD 1   WALTHAM FIELD 2
4:00-5:00pm Mass Elite Cavaliers Gold Star Navy 4:00-5:00pm Mass Elite Wildcats Gold Star Army
5:00-6:00pm Mass Elite Tar Heels Gold Star Coast Guard 5:00-6:00pm Mass Elite Terriers Gold Star Marines
6:00-7:00pm Mass Elite Wolverines Franklin Elite 6:00-7:00pm    
SATURDAY, APRIL 22, 2017
  BRAINTREE FIELD 3    
4:00-5:00pm Mass Elite Blue Devils Gold Star Navy      
5:00-6:00pm Mass Elite Eagles Gold Star Coast Guard      
6:00-7:00pm Hingham U15 Franklin Elite      
  WALTHAM FIELD 1   WALTHAM FIELD 2
4:00-5:00pm Mass Elite Cavaliers Mass Elite Tar Heels 4:00-5:00pm Mass Elite Wolverines Mass Elite Lions
5:00-6:00pm Mass Elite Blue Jays Gold Star Army 5:00-6:00pm Mass Elite Terriers Mass Elite Wildcats
6:00-7:00pm Mass Elite Huskies Gold Star Marines 6:00-7:00pm    
SATURDAY, APRIL 29, 2017
  BRAINTREE FIELD 4    
5:00-6:00pm Hingham U15 Gold Star Marines      
6:00-7:00pm Mass Elite Lions Gold Star Army      
  WALTHAM FIELD 1   WALTHAM FIELD 2
4:00-5:00pm Mass Elite Tar Heels Gold Star Navy 4:00-5:00pm Mass Elite Eagles Mass Elite Cavaliers
5:00-6:00pm Mass Elite Blue Devils Gold Star Coast Guard 5:00-6:00pm Mass Elite Wolverines Mass Elite Terriers
6:00-7:00pm Mass Elite Blue Jays Franklin Elite 6:00-7:00pm Mass Elite Huskies Mass Elite Wildcats
SATURDAY, MAY 6, 2017
  BRAINTREE FIELD 3    
4:00-5:00pm Mass Elite Tar Heels Mass Elite Blue Devils      
5:00-6:00pm Hingham U15 Mass Elite Huskies      
6:00-7:00pm Mass Elite Lions Mass Elite Wildcats      
  WALTHAM FIELD 1   WALTHAM FIELD 2
4:00-5:00pm Mass Elite Eagles Gold Star Navy 4:00-5:00pm Mass Elite Wolverines Gold Star Army
5:00-6:00pm Mass Elite Cavaliers Goal Star Coast Guard 5:00-6:00pm Franklin Elite Gold Star Marines
6:00-7:00pm Mass Elite Blue Jays Mass Elite Terriers 6:00-7:00pm    
SATURDAY, MAY 13, 2017
  BRAINTREE FIELD 2   BRAINTREE FIELD 4
8:00-9:00am Mass Elite Lions Mass Elite Terriers 8:00-9:00am Mass Elite Blue Devils Mass Elite Eagles
9:00-10:00am Mass Elite Blue Jays Gold Star Marines 9:00-10:00am    
10:00-11:00am Hingham U15 Gold Star Army 10:00-11:00am    
  WALTHAM FIELD 1   WALTHAM FIELD 2
4:00-5:00pm Mass Elite Cavaliers Gold Star Navy 4:00-5:00pm Mass Elite Wildcats Franklin Elite
5:00-6:00pm Mass Elite Tar Heels Gold Star Coast Guard 5:00-6:00pm Mass Elite Wolverines Mass Elite Huskies
6:00-7:00pm     6:00-7:00pm    
SATURDAY, MAY 20, 2017
  Thayer Academy Main Campus Field 1   Thayer Academy Main Campus Field 2
4:00-4:45pm Mass Elite Tar Heels Mass Elite Blue Devils 4:00-4:45pm Mass Elite Eagles Gold Star Navy
4:45-5:30pm Mass Elite Cavaliers Gold Star Coast Guard 5:00-5:30pm practice time  
5:30-6:00pm G1 SEED 5 SEED 6 5:30-6:00pm G2 SEED 3 SEED 4
6:00-6:30pm G3 SEED 1 W G1 6:00-6:30pm G4 SEED 2 W G2
6:30-7:00pm W G3 W G4 6:30-7:00pm    
           
  WALTHAM FIELD 1   WALTHAM FIELD 2
4:00-4:45pm Gold Star Army Franklin Elite 4:00-4:45pm Mass Elite Wildcats Mass Elite Blue Jays
4:45-5:30pm Gold Star Marines Mass Elite Wolverines 4:45-5:30pm Mass Elite Huskies/Lions Mass Elite Terriers
5:30-6:00pm G1 SEED 1 SEED 8 5:30-6:00pm G2 SEED 2 SEED 7
6:00-6:30pm G3 SEED 4 SEED 5 6:00-6:30pm G4 SEED 3 SEED 6
6:30-7:00pm G5 W GAME 1 W GAME 3 6:30-7:00pm G6 W GAME 2 W GAME 4
7:00-7:30pm     7:00-7:30pm 'SHIP W GAME 5 W GAME 6

 


CORE LEAGUE STATISTICS AND SEEDINGS
Seeding is based in order by: 1. PTS (Points) 2. GA (Goals Against) 3. GF (Goals For)

  4/8/17 4/22/17 4/29/17 5/6/17 5/13/17 TOTALS

FINAL SEED

5/6 GRADE DIVISION
Gold Star Navy          

GA

GF

PTS

9

17

2

5

15

2

7

10

2

4

14

2

9

12

2

 

 

 

 
Gold Star Coast Guard          

GA

GF

PTS

9

11

2

14

8

0

13

3

0

17

10

0

14

5

0

 

 

 

 
Mass Elite Cavaliers          

GA

GF

PTS

17

9

0

9

16

2

11

2

0

10

17

2

12

9

0

 

 
Mass Elite Blue Devils          

GA

GF

PTS

8

8

1

15

5

0

3

13

2

13

11

0

7

5

0

 

 

 

 
Mass Elite Eagles          

GA

GF

PTS

8

8

1

8

14

2

2

11

2

14

4

0

5

7

2

 

 

 

 
Mass Elite Tar Heels          

GA

GF

PTS

11

9

0

16

9

0

10

7

0

11

13

2

5

14

2

 

 
7/8 GRADE DIVISION
Franklin Elite          

GA

GF

PTS

10

9

0

7

9

2

11

7

0

3

14

2

9

11

2

 

 
Hingham U15          

GA

GF

PTS

12

6

0

9

7

0

1

15

2

6

7

2

14

4

0

 

 
Gold Star Army          

GA

GF

PTS

5

13

2

10

7

0

7

10

2

14

9

0

4

14

2

 

 
Gold Star Marines          

GA

GF

PTS

10

1

0

12

6

0

15

1

0

14

3

0

12

2

0

 

 

 

 
Mass Elite Wolverines          

GA

GF

PTS

9

10

2

8

11

2

8

11

2

9

14

2

5

16

2

 

 
Mass Elite Wildcats          

GA

GF

PTS

13

5

0

11

7

0

12

10

0

9

10

2

11

9

0

 

 

 

 
Mass Elite Terriers          

GA

GF

PTS

1

10

2

7

11

2

11

8

0

13

6

0

8

8

1

 

 
Mass Elite Huskies          

GA

GF

PTS

18

11

0

6

12

2

10

12

2

7

6

0

16

5

0

 

 
Mass Elite Lions          

GA

GF

PTS

11

18

2

11

8

0

10

7

0

10

9

0

8

8

1

 

 

 

 
Mass Elite Blue Jays          

GA

GF

PTS

6

12

2

7

10

2

7

11

2

6

13

2

2

12

2